Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, MARY ROSE MEWS, ADAMS WAY, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2UU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£278,000
+0.2%
Sold on 7 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,500
+0.0%
Sold on 12 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500
+15.6%
Sold on 12 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+250.4%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£171,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 18 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 2UU
← Back to All Properties