Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MICHAEL BLANNING PLACE, COVENTRY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.0%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£187,000
-11.0%
Sold on 13 December 2011
Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+7.1%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+31.1%
Sold on 9 June 2005
Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,500
Sold on 1 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV7 7UT
← Back to All Properties