Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, DOVER CLOSE, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 6JA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£55,000
+42.9%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
-3.8%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 6JA
← Back to All Properties