Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SAFFRON ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+22.1%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£282,500
+34.8%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£72,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,501
+42.0%
Sold on 5 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£62,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
-1.7%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 28 February 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8DJ
← Back to All Properties