Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, NEW ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,915
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£27,915 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,915
+10.3%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£27,915 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000
+7.1%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£254,000
+168.8%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£159,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 27 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 3JJ
← Back to All Properties