Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, HARROWBY ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 7HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£52,000
+30.0%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
-41.2%
Sold on 22 July 2014
Terraced
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+63.9%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 9 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 7HU
← Back to All Properties