Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BROWNING ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+54.0%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+36.4%
Sold on 10 September 2001
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9LA
← Back to All Properties