Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BURDOCK WALK, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 3QJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,950
Last Sold Price
25 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£39,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£129,950
+44.0%
Sold on 25 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£39,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,250
+137.5%
Sold on 9 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£52,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 3QJ
← Back to All Properties