Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, FRANKLYN ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+5.9%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+96.7%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+13.2%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4AY
← Back to All Properties