Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, WALDEN ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 3PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£77,000
+8.5%
Sold on 10 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£71,000
+29.1%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500
+44.0%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,100
Sold on 21 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 3PL
← Back to All Properties