Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BURY ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£885,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£885,000
+7.9%
Sold on 21 April 2022
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£820,000
+64.0%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Detached
+£320,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£500,000
Sold on 23 October 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7BT
← Back to All Properties