Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WALTON ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR32 2DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+57.6%
Sold on 12 January 2023
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+53.3%
Sold on 7 August 2008
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+71.5%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,995
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 2DX
← Back to All Properties