12, CAVENDISH PLACE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO30 5AE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£206,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.8%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£206,000+64.8%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+66.7%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+57.9%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1