Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, EVELYN COURT, 267B, COWLEY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 1GY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£291,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£22,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£291,000
+8.3%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£268,750
+5.1%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,750
+37.1%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,500
+24.3%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 20 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 1GY
← Back to All Properties