35, BURY OLD ROAD, BURY, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE

BL0 0RY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+22.2%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000-6.9%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+269.4%
Sold on 1 March 2007
Terraced
+£105,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,250-28.6%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
-£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 14 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1