Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NORTH ROAD AVENUE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+52.2%
Sold on 2 March 2020
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+6.0%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+20.6%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
+54.5%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£63,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+53.8%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
+£40,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,750
Sold on 17 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4XG
← Back to All Properties