Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, UPLANDS, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,995
Last Sold Price
27 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.2%
Price Change
+£108,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£259,995
+72.2%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Terraced
+£108,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000
+58.9%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+30.1%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+19.7%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DN
← Back to All Properties