Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, OAKFIELD AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£772,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£332,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£772,500
+75.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£332,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£440,000
+202.4%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£294,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,500
Sold on 2 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9JD
← Back to All Properties