Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, TURNPOLE CLOSE, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 1DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,500
Last Sold Price
5 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£221,500
+36.3%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+4.8%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+39.6%
Sold on 18 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 1DT
← Back to All Properties