1, ST JOHNS STREET, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU7 3EH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£373,875
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£110,875 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£373,875+42.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£110,875 from previous sale
Sale #5
£263,000+8.2%
Sold on 8 August 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000+70.5%
Sold on 20 November 2007
Terraced
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500+46.9%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1