Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WEDOW ROAD, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 2JZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+18.5%
Sold on 7 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+2.3%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+28.5%
Sold on 2 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 7 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 2JZ
← Back to All Properties