Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BEECHWOOD RISE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+1.7%
Sold on 21 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,500
+125.4%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 30 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6SG
← Back to All Properties