Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, BAYVIEW COURT, 98, SANDOWN ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+2.3%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+3.5%
Sold on 16 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-12.8%
Sold on 7 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+204.7%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 2 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9JX
← Back to All Properties