Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GORLESTON COTTAGES, MAIN ROAD, KING'S LYNN, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE31 8BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+48.1%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE31 8BB
← Back to All Properties