Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SELLAFIELD WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 3BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£398,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£158,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£398,000
+65.9%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£158,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,950
+14.3%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,950
+15.4%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+115.4%
Sold on 25 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 15 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 3BT
← Back to All Properties