Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, LYNDBOURNE COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5UG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,500
+8.3%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+12.5%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+94.2%
Sold on 19 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+35.5%
Sold on 20 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5UG
← Back to All Properties