Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, ABBOTS PARK, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1TN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£480,000
+52.4%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+59.2%
Sold on 25 February 2008
Terraced
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+103.9%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 26 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 1TN
← Back to All Properties