Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, VARNA CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 1SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£47,500
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-48.9%
Price Change
-£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£47,500
-48.9%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+55.1%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+64.2%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 1SS
← Back to All Properties