WILLOW TREE COTTAGE, DALE ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP31 2DY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£775,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+158.3%
Price Change
+£475,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£775,000+158.3%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Detached
+£475,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000+5.3%
Sold on 8 December 2008
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 1 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1