Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CARTER HALL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 3HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,500
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£181,500
+65.0%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+249.2%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 21 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 3HS
← Back to All Properties