Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WATSON WAY, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG23 8AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+14.8%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+5.7%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,500
+68.1%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG23 8AN
← Back to All Properties