38, LEACH ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX26 2JP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£251,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.1%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£251,000+65.1%
Sold on 4 November 2021
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000+26.7%
Sold on 5 October 2011
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+16.5%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1