8, ELLISON CLOSE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT5 3JW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£368,704
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£118,372 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£368,704+47.3%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Detached
+£118,372 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,332-53.6%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Detached
-£289,668 from previous sale
Sale #4
£540,000+75.6%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Detached
+£232,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£307,500+62.7%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,000
Sold on 8 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1