26, CHARLBURY COURT, MERTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK40 3AE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,500
Last Sold Price
20 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£162,500+12.1%
Sold on 20 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000+11.5%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995+23.8%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+110.2%
Sold on 2 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950+29.7%
Sold on 26 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 25 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1