Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
296, SCHOOL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 1GR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.8%
Price Change
-£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£215,000
-33.8%
Sold on 9 May 2018
Terraced
-£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+85.7%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+25.7%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£35,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,200
+172.9%
Sold on 26 July 2005
Terraced
+£88,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 1GR
← Back to All Properties