5, ROLAND STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 5HS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£890,500
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£255,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£890,500+40.2%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£255,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£635,000+155.0%
Sold on 12 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£386,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000+121.3%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1