Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LOWESTOFT ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,000
+32.4%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+44.7%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+49.4%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 27 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5AX
← Back to All Properties