Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG14 7ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,200
Last Sold Price
5 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£4,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,200
-2.8%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£4,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
+22.2%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+53.1%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG14 7ET
← Back to All Properties