Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 16, MEDINA VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+33.3%
Sold on 4 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+9.1%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
-5.2%
Sold on 7 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+29.6%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+79.0%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 1 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2RL
← Back to All Properties