49, TAVERNERS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 2HZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£150,000+3.4%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000+26.1%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000-8.0%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Semi-Detached
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950+123.1%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+16.8%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1