Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, GRANGE AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 1QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.5%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£235,000
+71.5%
Sold on 23 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+14.2%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+155.3%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 1QH
← Back to All Properties