Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, THE OAST HOUSE, STRATFORD LANE, GILLINGHAM, GILLINGHAM, KENT
ME8 8AG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+31.4%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£156,000
+17.7%
Sold on 4 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,500
+20.5%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+34.2%
Sold on 5 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,995
+7.9%
Sold on 18 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+10.9%
Sold on 26 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 8AG
← Back to All Properties