Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SANDHILL WAY, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8GU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£126,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+45.4%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£278,500
+11.4%
Sold on 3 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+36.6%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,950
+31.6%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+20.9%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 8GU
← Back to All Properties