Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, FRIAR WALK, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+17.3%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+44.1%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+272.6%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 17 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1BL
← Back to All Properties