Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ROOMS LANE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 9PB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.0%
Price Change
+£156,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+121.0%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£156,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,950
Sold on 1 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS27 9PB
← Back to All Properties