Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 7 September 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+2.6%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+55.1%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+96.0%
Sold on 12 December 2012
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
+22.5%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+21.4%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties