Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, STANLEY STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£42,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+30.0%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995
+37.3%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+82.1%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6DD
← Back to All Properties