Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MEADOWVALE CLOSE, BECCLES, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR34 9EP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.6%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
-4.6%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000
-1.3%
Sold on 25 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+59.0%
Sold on 11 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+97.0%
Sold on 9 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
-0.9%
Sold on 29 June 1998
Semi-Detached
-£450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 31 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR34 9EP
← Back to All Properties