Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, HOLME FIELD, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 8EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,950
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£37,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£184,950
+25.4%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
+18.0%
Sold on 14 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-0.4%
Sold on 12 May 2014
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,500
+19.5%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 14 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 8EW
← Back to All Properties