Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PAGE CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,500
-7.0%
Sold on 27 August 2009
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+16.8%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+77.4%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6PU
← Back to All Properties